2011-2016 Members of Parliament, what did they do for you?

0

Did your area member of Parliament deserve the gratuity?

1. Carlos Jose Antonio-Kaoma (UPND)
2. Chifumu Kingdom Banda-Chasefu(FDD)
3. Esther Mwila Banda- Chililabombwe (PF).
4. Isaac Kafula Kafulamchenga-Lumezi (MMD)
5. Nicholas Kumbukani Banda- Kapoche (MMD)
6. Whiteson Banda- Milan Milanzi (MMD)
7. Levy Chabala- Kankoyo (PF)
8. Col. Gerry Chanda (Kanyama) PF
9. Hastings Sensembeka Chansa- Chimbamilonga (PF)
10. Emmanuel Tawanda Chenda- Bwana Mukubwa (PF)
11. Alexander Bwalya Chikwanda- nominated (PF)
12. Nixon Chilangwa-Kawambwa (PF)
13. Chitalu Chilufya- Mansa Central (PF)
14. Danny Chingumbu-Kabompo East (MMD)
15. Kenneth Chipungu -Rufunsa (MMD)
16. Obious Chabu Chisala- Chilubi (PF)
17. Moses Chishimba- Kamfisa (PF)
18. Davis Chisopa – Mkushi South (PF)
19. Brian Kaimbi Chitafu- Kafulafuta(UPND)
20. Ronald K. Chitotela- Pambashe (PF)
21. Brig. Gen. Brian Chituwo(MMD)
22. Lazarous Bwalya Chungu-Lupososhi (PF)
23. Stephen Chungu-Luanshya(PF)
24. Munji Habeenzu-Chikankanta(UPND)
25.Kennedy Kaunda Hamudulu-Siavonga (UPND)
26. Boyd Hamusonde-Nangoma (UPND)
27. Mwambwa Getrude Mulumemui Mwendaeli Imenda- Luena (ADD)
28. Emerine Kabanshi-Luapula (PF)
29. Dawson Kafwaya-Solwezi Central (UPND)
30. Michael Liwanga Kaingu- Mwandi (MMD)
31. Harry Kalaba- Bahati ( PF)
32. Christopher Kalila- Lukulu (MMD)
33. Victoria Kalima-Kasenengwa (MMD)
34. Chishimba Kambwili-Roan (PF)
35. Stephen Kampyongo-Shiwangandu (PF)
36. Jean Kapata -Mandevu (PF )
37. Brig. Gen Benson Mathius Kapaya- Chiengi (PF)
38. Mwansa Kapeya – Mpika Central (PF)
39. James Mambepa Kapyanga-Kabwe Central (PF)
40. Anthony Kasandwe- Bangweulu (PF)
41. Joseph Kasonde- nominated (PF)
42. Teddy Kasonso- Solwezi West (UPND)
43. Michael Zondani Katambo- Masaiti (PF)
44. Joseph Katema- Chingola (PF)
45. Stephen Katuka- Mwinilunga (UPND)
46. Lt. Col Panji Kaunda – nominated (PF)
47. Berina Katongo Kawandami- Chifubu- (PF)
48. Luxon Syanzila Kazabu – Nkana ( PF)
49. Dorothy Mupeta Kazunga- Kabushi- (PF)
50. Kenneth Konga – Chavuma (MMD)
51. Philip Kosamu-Serenje (PF)
52. John Kufuna -Mufulira (PF)
53. Howard Kunda – Muchinga (MMD)
54. Evans Lawrence -Livingstone (PF)
55. Josephine Mwiya Limata-Luampa (MMD)
56 . Rodgers Lyambai Lingweshi- Mangango (PF)
57. Derick Livune – Katombola (UPND)
58. Villie Lombanya- Solwezi East (UPND)
59. Moono Lubezhi-Namwala (UPND)
60. Given Lubinda- Kabwata (PF)
61. Lwiji Ambrose Lufuma-Kabompo (UPND)
62. Col. Joseph Lungu – Msanzala (PF)
63. Efron Chakupa Lungu- Chama South (PF)
64. Mkhondo Danwood Lungu – Lundazi (MMD)
65. Geoffrey Lungwangwa-Nalikwanda (MMD)
66 . Prof. Nkandu Luo- Munali (PF)
67. David Mabumba- Mwense (PF)
68. Mushili Allan Malama- Chitambo (MMD)
69. Mwimba Henry Malama-Mfuwe (PF)
70. Sichone Malozo- Isoka (PF)
71. Sylvia Masebo- Chongwe (PF)
72. Stephen Masumba- Mufumbwe (PF)
73. Patrick Matibini – Speaker
74. Mutinta C. Mazoka – Pemba(UPND)
75. Allan Divide Mbewe- Chadiza (MMD)
76. Mwansa Mbulakulima – Chembe (MMD)
77. Rayford Mbulu- Kalulushi (PF)
78. Austin Chiyobeka Milambo – Mwembeshi (UPND)
79. Margaret Miti – Vubwi (PF)
80. Clive Darius Miyanda – Mapatizya (UPND)
81. Chinga Miyutu- Kalabo (UPND)
82. Greyford Monde- Itezhi-Tezhi(UPND)
83. Vitalis Moonga Mooya- Moomba(UPND)
84.Ingrid Mpande-Mkushi North (PF)
85. Raymond Lukonde Mpundu – Nchelenge (PF)
86. Reuben Phiri Mtolo-Chipata Central (MMD)
87. Nathaniel Mubukwanu-Mongu Central (Pf)
88.Elijah Julaki Muchima- Ikelengi (MMD)
89. Likando Mweemba Mufalali- Senanga – (MMD)
90. Yamfwa Dingle Mukanga- Kantanshi- (PF)
91. Keith Mukata- Chilanga ( MMD)
92 . Patricia Mulasikwanda-Mulobezi ( PF)
93. Christopher Mulenga – Chinsali ( PF)
94. Oliver Chinyama Mulomba- Magoye ( UPND)
95. Mighty Mumba – Mambilima ( PF)
96. Annie Chungu Munshya (Lufwanyama)
97. Request Muntanga- Kalomo Central (UPND)
98. Sydney Mushanga -Bwacha (PF)
99. Situmbeko Musokotwane-Liuwa (MMD)
100. Eddie Musonda- Kapiri Mposhi (PF)
101. Richard Musukwa – Wusakile (PF)
101. Boniface Mutale- Kwacha ( PF)
102. Felix C. Mutati – Lunte (MMD)
103. Misheck Mutelo- Lukulu West (MMD)
104. Moses Muteteka- Chisamba (MMD)
105. Christopher Mpanza Mvunga – nominated (PF)
106. Vincent Mwale – Chipangali (MMD)
107. Mutaba Andrew Mwali – Chifunabuli ( PF)
108. Obvious Summerton Mwaliteta-( PF)
109. Alfredah Kansembe Mwamba -Lukashya ( PF)
110. George P Mwamba -Lubasenshi (PF)
111. Margaret Mhango Mwanakatwe – nominated( PF)
112. Davies Mwango- Kanchibiya ( PF)
113. Cornelius Mweetwa- Choma (UPND)
114. Musenge Leban Mwenya- Chimwemwe (PF)
115. Rodgers Mwewa- Mwansabombwe – (PF)
116. Jack Mwimbu-Monze (UPND)
117. Davies Mwila – Chipili (PF)
118. Catherine Namugala- Mafinga (MMD)
119 . Gabriel Namulambe-(PF)
120. Mundia Ndalamei- Sikongo (MMD)
121. Christabel Ngimbu- Zambezi West (PF)
122. Levy Joseph Ngoma-Sinda (MMD)
123.Patrick Anselm Ngoma- Feira (PF)
124. Poniso Njeulu- Sinjembela (UPND)
125. Gary Nkombo- Mazabuka Central (UPND)
126. Brian Mcoudine Muleya Ntundu- Gwembe (UPND)
127. Kabinga J. Mpande- Kasempa (MMD)
128. John T Ngwata Phiri- nominated (PF)
129. Peter Phiri – Mkaika (MMD)
130.Miles Sampa- Matero ( PF)
131. Mulenga Sata – nominated ( PF)
132. Sarah Saifwanda- Zambezi East ( MMD)
133. Guy Lindsay Scott- Lusaka Central (PF)
134. Jonas Shakafuswa- Katuba ( UPND)
135. Fackson Shamenda- Ndola Central (PF)
136. Rev. Lt. Gen. Ronnie Shikapwasha- Keembe (MMD (
137. Jacob Shuma- Malambo ( PF)
138. Richwell Siamunene- Sinazongwe – UPND
139. Lawrence Sichalwe- Chawama – (PF)
140. Abel Sichalwe – Nakonde ( PF)
141. Chomba Freedom Sikazwe- Mpulungu (PF)
142. Dora Siliya – Petauke Central ( PF)
143 . Kapembwa Simbao- Senga Hill (PF)
144. Ngosa Simbyakula- nominated- PF
145. Mwalimu Simfukwe- Mbala (MMD)
146. Wylbur Chisiya Simuusa-Nchanga ( PF)
147. Edgar Sing’ombe -Dundumwezi (UPND)
148. Sianga Siyauya- Sesheke ( UPND )
149. Forrie Raisi Tembo- Nyimba ( MMD)
150. Nevelyn Gillies Wilombe-Mporokoso ( PF)
151. Inonge Mutukwa Wina- Nalolo- (PF)
152.Christopher Yaluma – Malole ( PF)
153. January Jamson Zimba-Chama North ( PF)
154. Charles Zulu- Luangeni ( Independent)
155. Ephraim Kaang’andu Belemu- Mbabala (UPND)
156. Highvie Hambulo Hamududu- Bweengwa(UPND)
157. Boyd Hamusonde- Nangoma (UPND)
158. Geoffrey Bwalya Mwamba – Kasama (PF)

List Credit –
Emmanuel Mwamba

SHARE

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY